Rabu, 31 Desember 2014

Boots On The Ground

It’s quite cold outside... of course not everyday, that’s why I always like when it’s raining... So this is my wraps outfit as I said on my prev post, with a gift jacket from my aunty, and my sister’s red scarf, and a black boots that I bought so many years ago haha jk... I bought it about 6 months ago, I haven’t wore it because I didn’t know the outfit that match with the boots... and about couple weeks ago I saw a banner, the model in the banner wore the same boots as mine:3 so I just copied her outfit, well, it goes like this :

 I have 2 resolutions in 2015, first I want to write more often on my blog, and second I have to sleep earlier... I found so hard to sleep at night, I think it's because I would not stop to stalk other people before I go to sleep... well maybe the second resolution is that I need to stalkless lol

Well, wish you all a Merry Christmas 2014 and Happy New Year 2015
See you!

Selasa, 11 November 2014

Missing Rain

It’s been a very long time to wait for rain... And guess what? It’s raining outside! I love rain so much, you know why? Because it reminds me of christmas! And yes christmas is coming! The best time of the year WOHOO!

This knit crop shirt I bought in the local market. And the simpson skirt I bought from the event I told you from my prev post... It looks so cute! Really cute actually...

Well, I took this photos before rain tears, I was just took a few and then shot inside the building with my sister Thalia. Check this out.

Will post my wraps outfit soon!

See y'all later alligator!

Rabu, 29 Oktober 2014

Good Friend Good Life

Oh, this has gotta be the good life
This has gotta be the good life
This could really be a good life, good life
Say, "Oh, got this feeling that you can't fight"
Like this city is on fire tonight
This could really be a good life, a good, good life
[One Republic - Good Life]

Hi guys! What is up? Like I said on my prev post, I’ll share pictures at PIK! We were actually just shopping at carousell-id event with the other fashion blogger and taking a lunch there, but it’s just worth to spend a day with my bestfriends, we were having much fun!;) And Unfortunately I didn’t buy any shoes like usual huft... So check it out


See y'all later alligator!
Cindy xo

Jumat, 24 Oktober 2014

To Be Hyped

This last a year I’ve been watching F.R.I.E.N.D.S who doesn’t love that serial tv? I LOVE Rachel, because sha has such a good sense of fashion! So I was kinda stealing her style, well, back to 90’s, wearing a dungeree. And I’ve been struggled with my mind to got this Hyped beanie beause if I buy it, my pocket money won’t be enough for a month, but I finally bought it, no regret HAHA

Tomorrow me and my bestfriends will go to PIK, we’re gonna go shopping! Hope we’ll get a great stuff! Esp great shoes! I really need a pair of ‘em! Well maybe more;)


[Beanie : H&M, Shoes : Similar here, Plaid and Dungaree : unbranded]

I’ll post our activities and outfit that we’ll do and we’re going to wear! Can’t wait! I know it’s tomorrow, I’m just very excited!

See yall later alligator!
Cindy xo